RecordsCricketLeagueT10

Most Runs in T10 League From 2017 to 2022

Most Runs in T10 League
278Views

In the latest state of the competition, Nicholas Pooran continues to lead the table of most run scorers. The left-hander, who has so far been the best hitter in the tournament, produced a stunning 77 over Team Abu Dhabi.

Evin Lewis, a batsman for the Bangladesh Tigers, is now placed 2nd in the list following a stunning 72-run effort. The next three batsmen on the table of those who have scored the most runs in the tournament are Hazratullah Zazai, Kieron Pollard, and Colin Munro.

Most Runs in T10 League 2022

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100s50s4s6s
Nicholas Pooran103458049.29234.69033125
Tom Kohler-Cadmore102898248.17192.67022320
Tim David72215036.83204.63011616
Eoin Morgan92198731.29172.44012210
Azam Khan92024728.86165.5700239
Usman Khan72006540202.0201249
Rovman Powell71967632.6724502522
Iftikhar Ahmed51918363.67244.87021018
Tom Banton71904627.14175.93001910
James Vince81894437.8164.3500198

Most Runs in T10 League 2021

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
Hazratullah Zazai1235366*50.42200.56032924
Phil Salt1234463*31.27240.55032829
Rahmanullah Gurbaz133437028.58214.37032530
Liam Livingstone1330968*25.75210.2021430
Rowen Powell93056333.88191.82021527
Tom Kohler122889628.8200032817
Bhanuka Rajapaksa924964*35.57193.02032021
Moeen Ali
1024977*27.66205.78011720
Andre Russell1224790*41.16211.11012517
Paul Stirling122135917.75219.58022018

Highest Runs By Team in T10 2021

TeamScoreOversRRInnsOppositionVenue
Gladiators159/01015.91Delhi BullsAbu Dhabi
Warriors152/41015.21BravesAbu Dhabi
Warriors146/09.115.922Abu DhabiAbu Dhabi
Gladiators146/31014.61BravesAbu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi145/41014.51Bangla TigerAbu Dhabi

Most Runs in T10 League 2020

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
Sohail Akhtar824871*62187.87012711
Nicholas Pooran92418926.77243.43021526
Evin Lewis821655*54242.69011322
Muhammad Waseem72127635.33225.53021918
Lendl Simmons821154*70.33151.79012110
Paul  Stirling920964*26.12229.67011915
Tom Kohler620661*41.2206022113
Rovman Powell919251*96240011514
Johnson Charles618173*36.2201.11022011
Joe Clarke817750*29.5194.501208

Most Runs in T10 League 2019

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
Chris Lynn837191*53236.3042931
Shane Watson923775*33.85170.5022214
Rilee Rossouw822655*37.66189.91012011
Luke Wright620857*52174.78011412
Andre Fletcher81865223.25195.7801819
Eoin Morgan61755643.75186.17021212
David Malan917549*21.87152.1700159
Mohammad Shahzad91695721.12213.92011911
Adam Lyth81655020.62185.39011312
Phil Salt916430*27.33178.2600186

Highest Total in T10 By Team 2019

TeamScoreOversRRInnsOppositionGround
Arabians146/41014.61Delhi BullsAbu Dhabi
Arabians138/21013.81Abu DhabiAbu Dhabi
Qalandars130/710131TuskersAbu Dhabi
Bangla Tiger129/31012.91Abu DhabiAbu Dhabi
Arabians129/41012.91TuskersAbu Dhabi

Most Runs in T10 League 2018

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
Nicholas Pooran
93247754245.45022133
Andre Fletcher
830468*50.66214.08022126
Shane Watson622350*55.75190.59022314
Alex Hales821687*54191.15011915
Jason Roy52066451.5206022213
Hazratullah Zazai92017625.12213.82012412
Sherfane Rutherford
819547*27.85211.95001219
Shafiqullah71834530.5203.33001514
Lendl Simmons
81824430.33165.45002110
Rovman Powell
717780*59226.9202151

Highest Score By Team in T10 League 2018

TeamScoreOversRRInnsOppositionGround
Warriors183/21018.31LegendsSharjah
Warriors140/310141PakhtoonsSharjah
Arabians138/39.115.052TigersSharjah
Tigers138/31013.82SindhisSharjah
Pakhtoons137/61013.71SindhisSharjah

Most Runs in T10 League 2017

PlayerInnsRunsHSAveSR100504s6s
Luke Ronchi51977049.25185.8403239
Shoaib Malik519160*63.66217.04011911
Paul Stirling518166*90.5196.73022011
Eoin Morgan51496329.8191.02021311
Rilee Rossouw41266742237.7301712
Ahmed Shehzad41255831.25204.9101176
David Miller412568*125223.2101910
Bhanuka Rajapaksa41236530.7520501167
Johnson Charles41023625.5178.940098
Umar Akmal5953819172.720097

Most Runs By Team in T10 2017

TeamScoreOversRRInnsOppositionVenue
Legends132/19.114.42PakhtoonsSharjah
Arabians131/51013.12TSLSharjah
Pakhtoons130/410132TigersSharjah
Arabians130/610131LegendsSharjah
Pakhtoons129/41012.91LegendsSharjah
Aqeel Ahmad
the authorAqeel Ahmad
Aqeel Ahmad is a passionate sports fan who enjoys reading and writing about the most recent sporting events taking place all around the world.

Leave a Reply